Jump to content

  • Log in with Facebook Log in with Twitter Log In with Google      Sign In   
  • Create Account
  •  

Welcome Guest,

You are currently browsing Bollywood Fans India community as guest. By logging in or registering you can communicate with other Bollywood fans from across the world, contribute to the Bollywood database by adding or editing songs and movies, and share and view full high quality photos and wallpapers of Bollywood Celebrities.

Registering is free and simple, click here and just fill the form or you can use Facebook, Twitter or Google accounts to login.

Cheers!
Bollywood Fans India Team.

Aamir Khan

Aamir Khan (Actor, Director, Producer)


Profile of Aamir Khan

Aamir Khan started his career as a child actor in his uncle Nasir Hussain's film Yaadon Ki Baaraat, Khan began his professional career eleven years later with Holi and had his first commercial success with Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak. He received his first National Film Award as a Special Jury Award for his roles in the films Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak and Raakh. After eight previous nominations during the 1980s and 1990s, Khan received his first Filmfare Award for Best Actor for his performance in the major grosser Raja Hindustani and later earned his second Best Actor award for his performance in the Academy Award-nominated Lagaan, which also marked the debut of his own production company.

Hide

Movies Information (1 Movie)

Movie Name Release Year Roles
Dil Chahta Hai 2001 Akash Malhotra
Also Known As: Aamir Hussain Khan
Born: on 13 March 1965 (52 years old) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India


0 Comments