Jump to content

  • Log in with Facebook Log in with Twitter Log In with Google      Sign In   
  • Create Account
  •  

Welcome Guest,

You are currently browsing Bollywood Fans India community as guest. By logging in or registering you can communicate with other Bollywood fans from across the world, contribute to the Bollywood database by adding or editing songs and movies, and share and view full high quality photos and wallpapers of Bollywood Celebrities.

Registering is free and simple, click here and just fill the form or you can use Facebook, Twitter or Google accounts to login.

Cheers!
Bollywood Fans India Team.

Amitabh Bachchan

Amitabh Bachchan (Actor, Singer, Producer)


Profile of Amitabh Bachchan

The trademark deep baritone voice, the tall, brooding persona, and intense eyes, made Amitabh Bachchan the ideal "Angry Young Man" of the bollywood in the early 1970s. He has appeared in over 180 Indian films in a career spanning more than four decades.

Hide

Movies Information (3 Movie)

Movie Name Release Year Roles
Mohabbatein 2000 Narayan Shankar
Bhoothnath Returns 2014 Bhoothnath
Satyagraha 2013 Dwarka Anand
Also Known As: Angry Young Man, Bigb
Born: on 10 October 1942 (75 years old) in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India


0 Comments