Jump to content

  • Log in with Facebook Log in with Twitter Log In with Google      Sign In   
  • Create Account
  •  

Welcome Guest,

You are currently browsing Bollywood Fans India community as guest. By logging in or registering you can communicate with other Bollywood fans from across the world, contribute to the Bollywood database by adding or editing songs and movies, and share and view full high quality photos and wallpapers of Bollywood Celebrities.

Registering is free and simple, click here and just fill the form or you can use Facebook, Twitter or Google accounts to login.

Cheers!
Bollywood Fans India Team.

Kareena Kapoor

Kareena Kapoor (Actress)


Profile of Kareena Kapoor

Kareena Kapoor film debut was in the year 2000 with 'Refugee' along with the debut of Amitabh Bachchan's son, Abhishek. She has appeared in 31 other Hindi movies (and counting), and has thus far won four awards for her performances in 'Refugee', 'Chameli', 'Dev', and 'Omkara'.

Hide

Movies Information (1 Movie)

Movie Name Release Year Roles
Satyagraha 2013 Yasmin Ahmed
Also Known As: Bebo
Born: on 20 September 1980 (36 years old) in Mumbai, Maharashtra


0 Comments